Year 4 - 2019

Sparks Season 2016

2016 Opens Playing Roster

Players  Position
Kaitlyn Bryce (c) WA/C
Kim Commane (c) GS
Amy Parmenter WD/C
Belynda Loveday C/WA
Brooke Lawrence WD/C
Chloe Robinson GK/GD
Claire O’Brien WA/C
Emma Turner GA/GS
Holly Pearce GA/GS
Kara Styles GK/GD
Laura Towell GA/GS
Natalie Eldridge GS/GA
Nicole Styles GD/GK
Olivia Rowntree GK/GD
Stephanie Macgougan GD/GK
2016 Coaching Staff
Head Coach – Moira Gaha
Assistant Coach – Heath Brown
Specialist Coach – Alison Tucker
Manager – Deborah Kassing
S&C Coach – Fudge Atshan
2016 Opens Results
Wins: 10
Losses: 4
Draws: 0
Final Placing: Third
Finals Results: Fourth
2016 Opens Awards
Opens Player of the Year – Kara Styles
Opens Spark of the Year – Kara Styles

2016 U20s Playing Roster

Players  Position
Olivia Lennon (c) WD/C
Tayla Fraser (c) WA/C
Angela Cloeraine GK/GD
Caitlin Campbell C/WA
Genevieve Mexted GA/GS
Jade Harding GA/GS
Kaitlyn Fisher GA/GS
Khalia Rasch WD/GD
Lara Parmenter GA/GS
Lisa-Marie Aitoa WD/GD
Maddy Eaton GS/GA
Paige Pirotta GK/GD
Tahisha Hunt WA/C
Tayla Black GS
2016 Coaching Staff
Head Coach – Reagan Tweddle
Assistant Coach – Anne Eldridge
Specialist Coach – Eugene Lee
Manager – Rachel Simmons
S&C Coach – Fudge Atshan
2016 Opens Awards
U20s Player of the Year – Tahisha Hunt
Opens Spark of the Year – Olivia Lennon
2016 Opens Results
Wins: 10
Losses: 4
Draws: 0
Final Placing: Minor Premiers
Finals Results: Runners Up

Sparks Season 2017

2017 Opens Playing Roster

Players  Position
Nicole Styles (c) GD/GK
Kaitlyn Bryce (c) WA/C
Amy Parmenter WD/C
Belinda Loveday C/WD
Claire O’Brien WA/C
Jordan Bedingfield GD/WD
Kara Styles GK/GD
Kristina Brice GS
Laura Towell GA/GS
Natalie Eldridge GS/GA
Olivia Lennon C/WD
Olivia Rowntree GK/GD
Tayla Fraser C/WA

Training Partners
Emily Nesbitt
Jazmine Tweddle-O’Donnell
Morgan Jenkins

2017 Coaching Staff
Head Coach – Moira Gaha
Assistant Coach – Ali Tucker
Apprentice Coach – Steven Philpott
Manager – Rachel Simmons
Physio – Alice Brown
S&C Coach – Fudge Atshan
2017 Opens Results
Wins: 10
Losses: 4
Draws: 0
Final Placing: Minor Premiers
Finals Results: Runners Up

2017 U20s Playing Roster

Players  Position
Paige Pirotta GD/GK
Angela Cloeraine GK/GD
Ashleigh Selwyn GK/GD
Caitlin Campbell C/WA
Georgia Westwood GS/GA
Kaitlyn Fisher GA/C
Maddy Eaton GA/WA
Matilda McDonell GK/GD
Tahisha Hunt WA/C
Tarsha Hawley GS/GA
Te-arn Bradley WD/GD

Training Partners
Abbey Baker
Beth Thom
Chloe Paul
Clare McCrohon
Ellyn Brown
Emily Prouten
Tyler Pelligra

2017 Coaching Staff
Head Coach – Regan Tweddle
Assistant Coach – Anne Eldridge
Specialist Coach – Tysan Allen
Manager – Lisa McCrohon
S&C Coach – Fudge Atshan
Physio – Eugene Lee
2017 Opens Results
Wins: 9
Losses: 4
Draws: 1
Final Placing: Second
Finals Results: CHAMPIONS

2017 Academy Roster

Players  Position
Biranna Tier Randwick
Brooke Paterson Randwick
Brooklyn Jack Baulkham Hills
Caitlin Norris St George
Gabriella Krstevski St George
Hannah Victor Baulkham Hills
Katia Cignetti Randwick
Kayla Archie St George
Kyla Gordon Randwick
Lara Clifford Baulkham Hills
Leilani Tua St George
Liesel Millard Kuringai
Maddision Robertson Baulkham Hills
Mojela Baker Randwick
Monique Devine Randwick
Olivia Smith Illawarra
Samantha Panin St George
Taylani Ireland St George

2017 Award Recipients